GRATITUDE FOR ILLUMINATING THE PATH...

LUMIERE BROTHERS

EADWEARD MUYBRIDGE

ANDREI TARKOVSKY

STANLEY KUBRICK

DAVID LEAN

 

CHHELLO SHOW LLP & ORANGE STUDIO PRESENT

IN ASSOCIATION WITH FILM HERITAGE FOUNDATION

A KEEP FILM ALIVE INITIATIVE

A

MONSOON FILMS

JUGAAD MOTION PICTURES

STRANGER88 PRODUCTION

IN CO-PRODUCTION WITH

VIRGINIE FILMS

INCOGNITO FILMS

A PAN NALIN FLIGHT

PAN NALIN

BHAVIN RABARI as SAMAY

RICHA MEENA as BA

BHAVESH SHRIMALI as FAZAL

DIPEN RAVAL as BAPUJI

RAHUL KOLI as MANU

VIKAS BATA as NANO

SHOBAN MAKWA as BADSHAH KISHAN PARMAR as ST

VIJAY MER as TIKU

TIA SEBASTIAN

PARESH MEHTA

ALPESH TANK

VIDITA MEHTA

DHEER MOMAYA

MARC DUALE

PAN NALIN

VIRGINIE LACOMBE

ERIC DUPONT

SWAPNIL SONAWANE

LINESH DESAI

SHREYAS BELTANGDY

PAVAN BHAT

SOUND MIXER
SOUND EDITOR

LOCATION SOUND

GILLES BENARDEAU

MIKAEL BARRE

HARIKUMAR MADHAVAN NAIR

RINKU PATHAK

SARA MENITRA

SIA SETH

DILIP SHANKAR

NAYAN RANA

JACKIE RAMCHANDANI

SUBHADRA MAHAJAN

KRISHA NAHAR

KEYU SHAH

DHANASHREE PADHYE

YASH GONSAI

HEMANT CHAUDHARY

SHUBHAM PANDYA

PAN NALIN

PANKAJ PANDYA

DUSHYANT KUMAR

PANKAJ PANDYA

DUSHYANT KUMAR

DHANANJAY THAKKAR

SANJAY PARMAR

NARESH JHA

KASHYAP KAPTA

RONAK GOSWAMI

CYRIL MORIN

KEVIN LE DORTZ

GYAN SINGH PAL

ARNAUD QUESADA (FRANCE)

HEMANT CHAUDHARY (INDIA)

SIDDI DADA

SIGNALMAN PARMAR

LAGRA BHAI

SILI

STATION MASTER

RATHORE

GALAXY CINEMA USHER

CONTRACTOR

DIGITAL PROJECTIONIST

DETECTIVE

COP 1

COP 2

COP 3

COP 4

SAMAY'S FOLEY GIRLS

FAZAL'S WIFE

PORTER 1

PORTER 2

WARDEN 1

WARDEN 2

CYCLE STAND OWNER

RAFIQ VAJUGADA

NAYAN RANA

PUNJA BHAI

VIDITA MEHTA

NARESHKUMAR MEHTA

JASMIN JOSHI

KASHYAP KAPTA

CHETAN RAVAL

SURYA SINGH

RONAK GOSWAMI

DEEPAL BHATTI

MUSTAK

VASIM KHAN

BHAVESH MADHAD

BANSI DRISHTI RINKAL

RINKALBEN

MAHESH BHAI

GAUTAM BHAI

KAMLESH DAVE

AMIN SIDA

DIVESH PATEL

ANUJ SARVAIYA, GHANSHYAM SARVAIYA, HARDIK SARVAIYA, MILAN SARVAIYA, YUVRAJ SARVAIYA, PRANAM SARVAIYA, BHAVDEEP SARVAIYA, DIVYESH SARVAIYA, JAYRAJ SARVAIYA, YASH SOLANKI, JAYRAJ CHAUHAN, KUNAL VAJA, JALO BAMANIYA, MANSUKH PARMAR, ARJUN CHANDRA, VISHAD NATHBAVA

LAXMI BEN JOSHI, PINKI BEN PATEL, NIKITA BEN TARSARIYA, PIYA BEN LAMA, HARSHA BEN THAKORE, KAMNA BEN PANCHAL, PAYAL BEN SHAH, LAXMI BEN VAKHARIA, RADHIKA BEN SONI, POOJA BEN MEHTA, CHANDANI BEN VEKARIYA, SIMA BEN RAWLANI, SUJA BEN RATHOD, SHRADDHA BEN, ANITA BEN PANDYA, MAHEK BEN JAGAD, RADHA BEN KAUSHIK, CHAYA BEN RATHOD, TRUPTI BEN SHAH, VIMLABEN ARVINDBHAI, CHAMPA BEN, GEETA BEN THAKORE, REKHA BEN, KASHI BEN, AARTI BEN JOSHI, POONAM BEN RATHOD, HIRAL BEN DHOLAKIA, DAKSHA BEN SHAH, GEETA BEN, MAMAT BEN, RASHI BEN

CHIEF ASST. CINEMATOGRAPHER

GAFFER

FOCUS PULLER

DOP'S ASSISTANT

KEY GRIP

GRIPS TEAM

 

 

RIGS

 

CAMERA ATTENDANTS

        ASSISTANT GAFFER

PREWES BOHRA

MANSOORALI SAYYED

SAJJAD ANWAR

SHUBHAM PANDYA

ASLAM

HANIF

AMAN DEEP

ANURAG SHARMA

NIZAM BHAI

TONY

ANWAR

SOBNATH YADAV

AJAY YADAV

ALOK TRIVEDI

IRFAN SHAH

SITHARAM MORE

DEVSAHAY DHURIYA

SUBHASH PRAJAPATI

SANJAY KUMAR

WASIM SHAH

ARVIND PANDEY

DILAWAR HUSSAIN

DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN

DI LAB

 

 

 

 

PREVIEW THEATER

PAVAN BHAT
ROYAL POST, PARIS

RENAUD COULON

JONATHAN TREBOIS

EMMA POUSSARD

JULIEN LAUDICINA

QUENTIN MESUREUX

TERENCE NIURY

ATELIERS VARAN PARIS

CULINARY EXPERT

ART ASSISTANTS

 

PROP MASTER

ADDITIONAL PROP

MASTER PAINTER - GALAXY FACADE

PANKAJ PANDYA

ASHISH SINGH

IMKUM MERIN JAMIR

SURYA SINGH

NARESH JHA

KARUNAKAR POOJARY

P.D SARVAIYA

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

 

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

 

 

 

 

PRODUCTION TRANSPORT HEAD

LOCAL TRANSPORT HEAD

PRODUCTION RUNNER

DAR GAI

PRANIT SAHNI

SUPREET KAUR

PRANAV SHUKLA

ANANY KHARE

AKANKSHA JAIN

HEEM VERMA

HEMANT CHAUDHARY

SAMIR SIDA

GAURAV CHAUDHARY

CASTING DIRECTOR

CASTING ASSISTANTS

 

BACKGROUND CASTING

DILIP SHANKAR

MIHIR UPADHYAY

HITESH SINROJA

SACHIN JOSHI (DHARI)

PARTH SAVLA (AMRELI)

YASH SARVAIYA (LATHI)

SOUND EDITING & MIXING STUDIO

FOLEY ARTIST

FOLEY STUDIO

ACTARUS PRODUCTIONS (PARIS)

NICOLAS FIORASO STUDIO

DES DAMES AUGUSTINES

MUSICIANS

 

MUSIC EDITOR

MUSIC PRODUCTION

MUSIC PUBLISHING

CHHORA KAMAL HAI

LYRICS

SINGER

BACKGROUND VOCALS

 

 

 

RECORDED BY

CHRISTOPHE GAUTHIER 

CYRIL MORIN

JULIEN TEKEYAN 

CYRIL MORIN

MEDIA IN SYNC CORP FRANCE (2000)

MEDIA IN SYNC FRANCE (2000)

ASHISH PRABHU AJGAONKAR

ASHISH PRABHU AJGAONKAR

KHUSHBOO HALDANKAR

VIJAY PUJARI

ROHIT NAZIR

GAUTAM NAIK

ASHISH PRABHU AJGAONKAR

ROHIT NAZIR

FILM STILLS

MAKING - DOP

MAKING - EDITOR

LABORATORY

RITAM BANERJEE

ADITYA VARMA

SWAPNIL SONAWANE

LINESH DESAI

NAVJOT SINGH

RAHUL MENON

TITRA FILMS (PARIS) - LUDOVI

SASAN GIR

DHARI FOREST

KHODIYAR DAM (DHARI)

AMRUTA TALKIES (BAGASRA)

KALAPI CINEMA (LATHI)

NUTAN SCHOOL (AMRELI)

SAMAYS HOUSE (MONVEL)

DARBAR HAVELI (LATHI)

POLICE REMAND HOME (LATHI)

PANKAJ STEEL (RAJKOT)

SUPERLATIVE STEEL (RAJKOT)

 ECHJAY STEEL (RAJKOT)

BHAGINI BANGLES (RAJKOT)

RUPALI INDUSTRIES (RAJKOT)

AMRELI RAILWAY STATION

BHADER RAILWAY STATION

JETALVAD RAILWAY STATION

ASIATIC PRIDE, ROYAL RESTRO,

HOTEL SHRADDHA (DHARI)

CITY PALACE, HOTEL NEPTUNE INN (AMRELI)

HOTEL BHABHA INTERNATIONAL (RAJKOT)

SUNIL FULWARIA

JITU BALOTIYA

SURAJ DHOLAPURIYA

RAM PRASAD BALOTIYA

VIPUL SINGH 

SENIOR VFX COMPOSITOR

VISUAL EFFECTS STUDIO

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR

VISUAL EFFECTS ART DIRECTOR

VFX LINE PRODUCER

PROJECT MANAGER

2D COMP SUPERVISORS

 

  

3D LEADS

 

3D DIGITAL ARTISTS

SOHAN J CHAUDHARI

PHANTOMFX (CHENNAI)

BEJOY ARPUTHARAJ

NIYAS

RAFAEL KARIKALAN

BRINDHA CHANDRASEKARAN

ASIF BHUSHAN

SATISH REKAPALLI

A. JEBU BINTU

M. F. PRABIN DENNIS MIDHUNKUMAR

MANI RAJ

JAYAPAL

PRABIN

BIMAL

CONSULTANT

INSURANCE COMPANY

MANISHA MANIAR

FUTURE GENERALI

CAMERA EQUIPMENT

LIGHTS

GRIPS

SOUND

PRODUCTION ESSENTIALS

HARD DRIVE SUPPLIER

WIGS

TRAVEL & BOOKINGS

LOCAL TRANSPORT

CATERING

VANITY

GENERATOR

PHOENIX EQUIPMENTS

LIGHTS & GRIPS PVT LTD MUMBAI

CINE GRIPS

RAMESH BIRAJDAR

SANJU K BANERJEE

MEET COMPUTERS

NEW STAR WIGS

SHRI SWAMI TRAVELS

SAMIR SIDA & COMPANY

SHRI BHAGWATI CATERING (AMRELI)

RK CATERING (RAJKOT)

RUKUM VANITY VANS

RAJU GENNY

GUJARAT TOURISM

WESTERN RAILWAY  / CPRO

ASHUTOSH GOWARIKAR

RAKEYSH OM PRAKASH MEHRA

ABHISHEK JAIN

MANSI MAROO (SHEMAROO)

VIKRAMJIT ROY (FFO - I&B MINISTRY)

SANJAY VAJUBHAI DHANAK

BHARTI PANDYA

VIRANG MANKAD

FILM FACILITATION CELL, GUJARAT

CINEMATIC TOURISM, GUJARAT

TOURISM OF GUJARAT

MAHESH KAPTA

DINESBHAI KAPTA

ARVINDBHAI RATHOD

RASIKBHAI DHOLAKIYA

SUPRITENDENT OF POLICE AMRELI - NIRLIPT RAI

DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FOREST, GIR EAST DIVISION

DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FOREST, GIR WEST DIVISION

DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FOREST, SASAN GIR

KHYATI NAIK & TEAM

DHARI POLICE

AMRELI POLICE

LATHI POLICE

RAJKOT POLICE

SYLVIE GADMER

FRED FUCHS

KILIAN KERWIN

SOL BONDY

NATASHA DE BETAK

DANIELE GLASS

ILYA PANDYA

HARI BALA

SEEMA GOYAL

CHHAYA MOMAYA

DEBORAH BENATTAR

VICTORIA THOMAS

Screenshot 2021-06-23 at 7.44.45 PM.png

AN INDIA - FRANCE CO - PRODUCTION

RAJAVINOTH VISWANATHAN - PRABU MURUGESAN - ASHOK V – VELVIZHI J

BALAJI - MOHAMED SIDIQ HUSSAIN - SATHYA

PUSHPARAJA V - G. SIVA - PAREZHILAN

BHUVANESHWARI S. - JAMEELA E.

SAI BRINDHA - NAGAVISHNI V. K.

VIJAY ANANTH - SURESH M - R. SUBRAMANIAN

SHWETHA WILLIAM - ABINESH M.

DHIRAJ UPADHYAY

JAYESHBHAI NAIK

DIMPLE SHAH

SMITA ADAM

ASHISH RAUT (APR ADVISORY SERVICES)

SURENDRAN R - SYAM RAVIKUMAR - TAUFIQ - JAYAKUMAR - RAVIKANTH

 SUGUMAR - VIVAN CHRISTSON - DINESHVIJAY - MAHARAJAN - RAJA

AKHIL LOKESH - V. KALAIARASU - K. RAJESH KUMAR - ABIN - MANO

SURESH KEERTHI - VIGNESH R - BANGALORE CHAITANYA - BHALESHWAR

CHANBASHA - KIRAN REDDY - MANI BHARATH - NANDHU SULOCHANAN

NARENDRA DILEEP - RAJESH C - SANTHANAKUMAR - SANTHRU

 SRINIVAS PENDYALA - WILSON PREMANAND

SAMIR SIDA, NILESH, RAFIQ, HIREN, JITUBHAI, MANOJ,

AMIN SIDA, YOGESH SHAH, KAMLESH DAVE, RIYAZ KHAN,

CHIRAG, HITESH PAREKH, SALIM BAPU, ANISH SIDA

DIRECTED BY PAN NALIN

PRODUCED BY GAURAV DHINGRA & PAN NALIN

JUNGLE BOOK ENTERTAINMENT

FEATURING AMRIT MAGHERA, RAJSHRI DESHPANDE, PAVLEEN GUJRAL

DIRECTED BY PAN NALIN

PRODUCED BY KARL BAUMGARTNER, CLAUDIA STEFFEN & CHRISTOPH FRIEDEL

PANDORA FILM

FEATURING MYLENE JAMPANOI

COMPOSER/WRITER/PRODUCER: ASHISH PRABHU AJGAONKAR & DR SWAPNIL SALKAR

SINGER: PRATICHEE MOHAPATRA

ALBUM: ANGRY INDIAN GODDESSES

DIRECTOR: ASHUTOSH GOWARIKER

PRODUCED BY: ASHUTOSH GOWARIKER PRODUCTIONS AND UTV MOTION PICTURES

SONGS: KHWAJA MERE KHWAJA, AZEEM-O-SHAAN SHAHENSHAH,

JASHN-E-BAHAARA, IN LAMHON KE DAAMAN MEIN

SINGERS/MUSICIANS: AR RAHMAN, MOHAMMAED ASLAM,

BONNIE CHAKRABORTY, JAVED ALI, SONU NIGAM

LYRICS: JAVED AKHTAR, K. ASIF

FEATURING: HRIThIK ROSHAN & AISHWARYA RAI BACHCHAN

DIRECTOR: RAKEYSH OMPRAKASH MEHRA

PRODUCED BY: AMITABH BACHCHAN CORPORATION LIMITED, B4U ENTERTAINMENT

FEATURING: AMITABH BACHCHAN

DIRECTOR: KUKU KOHLI

PRODUCED BY: CHAUDHARY ENTERPRISES, SATYENDRA PAL

FEATURING: AKSHAY KUMAR, TWINKLE KHANNA

DIRECTOR: JAG MUNDHRA

PRODUCED BY: NARI HIRA

FEATURING: ROHIT ROY, TANUSHREE DATTA, NEETU CHANDRA

DIRECTOR: ABHISHEK JAIN

PRODUCED BY: CINEMAN PRODUCTIONS, NAYAN JAIN

FEATURING: ABHINAY BANKER, DIVYANG THAKKAR,

RAJU BAROT, SIDDHANT AMIT BHAVSAR, RAKESH BEDI

DIRECTOR: MUKUL ANAND

PRODUCED BY: MANOJ DESAI, NAZIR AHMED, GLAMOUR FILMS

FEATURING: AMITABH BACHCHAN & SRIDEVI

DIRECTOR: INDRA KUMAR PRODUCED

BY: INDRA KUMAR, MARUTI INTERNATIONAL

DIRECTED BY: SACHIN DESAI, KAMAL PATEL

PRODUCED BY: KAMAL PATEL

COMPOSER: KEVIN MACLEAD

KRISTINA ZIMMERMANN

PIERRE RASAMOELA

SOPHIE DEFLANDRE

FANNY FROMENTAL

NORA HUYGHE

EMILIE SERRES

JEANNE LIORETTI

LENNY PORTE

NICOLAS DESCALLES

AND

WITH THE PARTICIPATION OF DANIEL MARQUET